Transportation

Transportation to Büyükada is possible only by sea vehicles. Event day will not be a private boat. Participants can reach the race area using public transport.

Transportation Information

Point of Departure Company Departure Time Duration Arrival Time
Bostancı Mavi Marmara 07:20 50 min. 08:10
Eminönü City Lines 07:30 100 min. 09:10
Kınalıada City Lines 07:40 50 min. 08:30
Kadıköy City Lines 07:50 80 min. 09:10
Heybeliada Mavi Marmara 07:55 15 min. 08:10
Kartal Prens Tur 08:00 25 min. 08:25
Bostancı Mavi Marmara 08:00 50 min. 08:50
Bostancı City Lines 07:45 35 min. 08:20
Heybeliada Prens Tur 08:00 15 min. 08:15
Kınalıada City Lines 08:15 45 min. 09:00
Kartal Prens Tur 08:30 25 min. 08:55
Heybeliada Mavi Marmara 08:35 15 min. 08:50
Burgazada City Lines 08:35 35 min. 09:10
Heybeliada Prens Tur 08:40 15 min. 08:55
Bostancı Mavi Marmara 08:50 35 min. 09:25
Heybeliada City Lines 08:50 20 min. 09:10
Kınalıada City Lines 08:50 45 min. 09:35
Heybeliada Prens Tur 09:10 15 min. 09:25